Maggie Q

Maggie Q

Biography

Date of Birth
22 May 1979, Honolulu, Hawaii, USA

Birth Name
Margaret Denise Quigley

Nickname
Maggie Q

Maggie Denise Quigley was born to a Polish-Irish American father (originally based in New York) and a Vietnamese mother. Her father met her mother during the Vietnam War. Maggie has two older half-siblings from her mother's previous marriage, and two older sisters. The family moved to Hawaii and settled in Mililani.

Maggie dreamed of becoming a veterinarian, but modeled and found herself bursting onto the Hong Kong movie scene - eventually becoming a full-fledged superstar in Asia. She changed her name to the easily pronounceable "Maggie Q" (for the Chinese audience). She had a cameo in the Jackie Chan and Chris Tucker smash hit Rush Hour 2 (2001) and is part of the supporting cast in Mission: Impossible III (2006), starring Tom Cruise, Live Free or Die Hard (2007), starring Bruce Willis.

Maggie Q Pictures









Maggie Q Wallpapers


Maggie Q Pictures



Sumber Artikel: http://www.imdb.com/name/nm0702572/bio

Tags: Maggie Q, Margaret Denise Quigley, Maggie Q Biography, Maggie Q Pictures Gallery, Maggie Q Wallpapers, Maggie Q Die Hard, Maggie Q Sexy Picture, Maggie Q Hot Picture

Related Topics:
1. Megan Fox (Biography.Pictures.Wallpapers)
2. Laetitia Casta Wallpapers
3. Kim Kardashian Wallpapers
4. SPIDER-MAN Free Wallpapers
5. Nissan Skyline GTR Wallpapers
6. Chris Cole The Skateboarder
7. Zhu Songhua

1 komentar:

dewo 17 September 2010 10.55  

Paling seneng liat wajah oriental kayak Maggie Q

Posting Komentar

LinkWithin

Related Posts with Thumbnails